ZIP 32935 · Melbourne, FL

Melbourne, FL

Monthly housing intelligence for ZIP 32935, Melbourne, FL. As of the latest 2026 data.

Median Listing

$289,900
+0.9% YoY

Active Listings

151
-27.8% YoY

Days on Market

60
-17.4% YoY

Price Reduced

13.9%
-16.3% YoY

Primary Intelligence Tool — Sold Score™

Will your home sell in today's Melbourne, FL market?

Sold Score™ analyzes 40+ ZIP-level data points to estimate your home's probability of sale within 60 days in Melbourne, FL.

Free ReportNo Sign-up~60 Seconds

Market Analysis

ZIP 32935 market outlook.

Median listing prices in ZIP 32935 are $289,900 with 151 active listings and a typical 60-day time on market.

Historical Analysis

Market Trends

Median Price

$290K-0.9% MoM

Active Inventory

151-27.8% YoY

Days on Market

60-17.4% YoY

Sold Score™

74+25.6% YoY

Sold Score™ Over Time

Market liquidity index • 4 months

74
Apr 26Jul 26

Price & Days on Market

Median listing vs market velocity

Price DOM
Dec 25Jul 26

Inventory Dynamics

Total active listings vs new monthly supply

Active New listings
Dec 25Jan 26Mar 26Apr 26Jun 26Jul 26

Sourced from Realtor.com RDC Inventory Core Metrics, supplemented by the Primpted research desk. Updated As of the latest 2026 data.

Additional Metrics

New listings

62

YoY +6.9%

Pending listings

95

Pending ratio 0.63 (pending ÷ active)

Active listings

154

Total − pending

Median $ / sqft

$201

YoY -1.3%

Median sqft

1,418

Average listing price

$307,927

YoY -15.1%

Total listings

249

Active + pending

Recommended For This Market

Seller's Market

Selling in Melbourne, FL (32935)? Homes here are taking 13 days less to sell than last year.

Demand in Melbourne, FL (32935) is outpacing supply. Well-prepared listings are still clearing quickly — pricing to the current pace matters more than waiting.

Buyer Demand Index
63%
Median Days on Market
60 days
Inventory YoY
−28%

Demand is strong in Melbourne, FL (32935). Check your Sold Score before you price — conditions this favorable don't hold forever.

See how fast my home should sell

Prefer the data first? Get the monthly Melbourne, FL (32935) briefing and watch the market before you list.

How the Sold Score works →

Agents: no featured expert covers Melbourne, FL (32935) yet — claim this market →

How these recommendations are chosen →

The Monthly Briefing

Stay ahead of the Melbourne, FL market.

One email per month: median price, inventory, and what's moving the Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL housing market.

Nearby ZIPs

Recent history

MonthMedian priceActiveDOMPending ratio
July 2026$289,900151600.63
June 2026$292,475173630.61
May 2026$287,450202700.41
April 2026$278,450186590.37
March 2026$279,900187520.48
February 2026$289,425187490.48
January 2026$289,900171640.30
December 2025$299,350174630.27
← Back to Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL market overview

About this ZIP report

1. Housing Market Intelligence

We analyze inventory, pending contracts, days on market, and price pressure across U.S. metros and ZIPs — refreshed continuously.

2. Sold Score™

That intelligence is distilled into a single, address-level answer to the question owners actually ask: will my home sell?

3. Local Market Experts

When you're ready to act, we connect you with a vetted local agent who knows the conditions behind your score.

Why trust PrimptedIndependent — not a brokerage, not selling listings.Data across every U.S. metro & ZIP, refreshed regularly.Full methodology