ZIP 32696 · Williston, FL

Williston, FL

Monthly housing intelligence for ZIP 32696, Williston, FL. As of the latest 2026 data.

Median Listing

$299,900
-2.4% YoY

Active Listings

72
+0.7% YoY

Days on Market

89
+30.4% YoY

Price Reduced

22.3%
-7.4% YoY

Primary Intelligence Tool — Sold Score™

Will your home sell in today's Williston, FL market?

Sold Score™ analyzes 40+ ZIP-level data points to estimate your home's probability of sale within 60 days in Williston, FL.

Free ReportNo Sign-up~60 Seconds

Market Analysis

ZIP 32696 market outlook.

Median listing prices in ZIP 32696 are $299,900 with 72 active listings and a typical 89-day time on market.

Historical Analysis

Market Trends

Median Price

$300K+0.3% MoM

Active Inventory

72+0.7% YoY

Days on Market

89+30.4% YoY

Sold Score™

29+3.4% YoY

Sold Score™ Over Time

Market liquidity index • 4 months

29
Apr 26Jul 26

Price & Days on Market

Median listing vs market velocity

Price DOM
Dec 25Jul 26

Inventory Dynamics

Total active listings vs new monthly supply

Active New listings
Dec 25Jan 26Mar 26Apr 26Jun 26Jul 26

Sourced from Realtor.com RDC Inventory Core Metrics, supplemented by the Primpted research desk. Updated As of the latest 2026 data.

Additional Metrics

New listings

22

YoY +10.0%

Pending listings

15

Pending ratio 0.20 (pending ÷ active)

Active listings

71

Total − pending

Median $ / sqft

$202

YoY +2.4%

Median sqft

1,711

Average listing price

$419,402

YoY +6.6%

Total listings

86

Active + pending

Recommended For This Market

Buyer's Market

Selling in Williston, FL (32696)? Homes here are taking 21 days longer to sell than last year.

Buyers have leverage in Williston, FL (32696). Homes that sell are the ones priced and presented for today's conditions, not last year's.

Buyer Demand Index
20%
Median Days on Market
89 days
Inventory YoY
+1%

In a buyer's market, strategy beats timing. See how your home scores in Williston, FL (32696) and what moves the number.

See my Sold Score & selling strategy

Prefer the data first? Get the monthly Williston, FL (32696) briefing and watch the market before you list.

How the Sold Score works →

Agents: no featured expert covers Williston, FL (32696) yet — claim this market →

How these recommendations are chosen →

The Monthly Briefing

Stay ahead of the Williston, FL market.

One email per month: median price, inventory, and what's moving the Gainesville, FL housing market.

Recent history

MonthMedian priceActiveDOMPending ratio
July 2026$299,90072890.20
June 2026$299,10074870.23
May 2026$299,00074940.27
April 2026$301,20071770.26
March 2026$299,90065780.35
February 2026$294,99974890.20
January 2026$300,00070990.21
December 2025$294,999761040.19
← Back to Gainesville, FL market overview

About this ZIP report

1. Housing Market Intelligence

We analyze inventory, pending contracts, days on market, and price pressure across U.S. metros and ZIPs — refreshed continuously.

2. Sold Score™

That intelligence is distilled into a single, address-level answer to the question owners actually ask: will my home sell?

3. Local Market Experts

When you're ready to act, we connect you with a vetted local agent who knows the conditions behind your score.

Why trust PrimptedIndependent — not a brokerage, not selling listings.Data across every U.S. metro & ZIP, refreshed regularly.Full methodology